Preliminary Injunction From Court Against Both Petitioner And Respondent Form. This is a Arizona form and can be use in Pima Local County.
[…] between you and your spouse or a court Order, before the children are taken from the state. This
Order is designed to allow both parents continuing access to and contact with the children.
d.
RESTRICTIONS ABOUT INSURANCE: Do not remove or cause to be removed the other party or
the children of the parties from any existing insurance coverage, including medical, hospital, dental,
automobile and disability insurance. Both parties shall maintain all insurance coverage in full force
and effect.
Arizona Law, A.R.S. § 25-315(A) specifically provides as follows:
1.
The preliminary injunction shall be directed to each party of the action and contain the following orders:
a.
That both parties are enjoined from transferring, encumbering, concealing, selling or otherwise
disposing of any of the joint, common or community property of the parties except if related to the
usual course of business, the necessities of life, or court fees and reasonable attorney fees
associated with an action filed under this article, without the written consent of the parties or the
permission of the court.
b.
That both parties are enjoined from molesting, harassing, disturbing the peace of or committing an
assault or battery on the person of the other party or any natural or adopted child of the parties.
c.
That both parties are enjoined from removing any natural or adopted child of the parties then residing
in Arizona from the jurisdiction of the court without the prior written consent of the parties or the
permission of the court.
d.
That both parties are enjoined from removing or causing to be removed the other party or the
children of the parties from any existing insurance coverage, including medical, hospital, dental,
automobile and disability insurance. That both parties shall maintain all insurance coverage in full
force and effect.
2.
EFFECTIVE DATE OF THIS ORDER: This Order is effective against the person who filed for divorce (the
Petitioner) when the Petition was filed with the court. It is effective against the other party (the Respondent)
when it is served according to law.