Workers Compensation Instructions To Employers And Employees Form. This is a Arkansas form and can be use in Workers Comp.
[…] Employers without Form P may lose the use of Form N as a defense in litigation. Employees
disobeying instructions on Form P may delay their benefits or jeopardize the awarding of any benefits in a
contested case.
The AWCC furnishes samples, not supplies, of Form P. Carriers are to send their insureds an adequate
number, and self-insureds must arrange with a printer for the supply they need. Carriers and employers may
enlarge Form P for posting purposes.
Information about Form P is available from the Support Services Division (1-800-622-4472 or 501-6823930).
Ark. Code Ann. §11-9-106(a): “Any person or entity who willfully and knowingly makes any material
false statement or representation, who willfully and knowingly omits or conceals any material information,
or who willfully and knowingly employs any device, scheme, or artifice for the purpose of: obtaining any
benefit or payment; defeating or wrongfully increasing or wrongfully decreasing any claim for benefit or
payment; or obtaining or avoiding workers’ compensation coverage or avoiding payment of the proper
insurance premium, or who aids and abets for any of said purposes, under this chapter shall be guilty of a
Class D felony. Fifty percent (50%) of any criminal fine imposed and collected under .... this section shall
be paid and allocated in accordance with applicable law to the Death and Permanent Total Disability Trust
Fund administered by the Workers’ Compensation Commission.”
American LegalNet, Inc.
www.FormsWorkflow.com