Application And Execution For Ejectment Mortgage Foreclosure Form. This is a Connecticut form and can be use in Civil Statewide.
[…] Page 1 of 2 I will return to remove your possessions and personal effects and store them. American LegalNet, Inc. www.FormsWorkFlow.com Notice: Connecticut General Statutes Section 49-31p provides: (a) In the case of any foreclosure on a federally-related mortgage loan or on any dwelling or residential real property that has a return date on or after July 13, 2011, but not later than December 31, 2017, any immediate successor in interest in such property pursuant to the foreclosure shall assume such interest subject to (1) the provision, by such successor in interest, of a notice to vacate to any bona fide tenant not less than 90 days before the effective date of such notice; and (2) the rights of any bona fide tenant, as of the date absolute title vests in such successor in interest (A) under any bona fide lease entered into before such date to occupy the premises until the end of the remaining term of the lease, except that a successor in interest may terminate a lease effective on the date of sale of the unit to a purchaser who will occupy the unit as a primary residence, subject to the receipt by the tenant of the 90-day notice under subdivision (1) of this subsection; or (B) without a lease or with a lease terminable at will under state law, subject to the receipt by the tenant of the 90day notice under subdivision (1) of this subsection except that nothing under this section shall affect the requirements for termination of any federally subsidized or statesubsidized tenancy or of any state or local law that provides longer time periods or other additional protections for tenants. (b) For purposes of this section, a lease or tenancy shall be considered bona fide only if