Motion For Stay Form. This is a Nevada form and can be use in Clark County.
[…] Address:___________________________
__________________________________
3
4
5
6
VERIFICATION
7
I, _______________________________, am the Petitioner in the above-entitled action; that I
have read the foregoing document and am competent to testify that the contents are true of my
own knowledge except for those matters stated therein on information and belief; and, as to those
matters, I believe them to be true.
8
9
10
11
_______________________
Date
__________________________________
Signature of Petitioner
______________________________
Print Name of Petitioner
12
13
14
Pursuant to NRS 53.045:
15
16
17
"I declare under penalty of perjury under the law of the State of Nevada that the
foregoing is true and correct."
Executed on _____________, 20____
18
19
20
21
______________________________
Signature
_________________________
Print Name
22
CERTIFICATE OF SERVICE
23
I hereby certify that on the _______ day of _________, 2009 I caused to be served a true and