Hearing Findings And Order Terminating Parent Child Relationship Form. This is a Washington form and can be use in Juvenile Court Statewide.
[…] (2) In any proceeding under this chapter for termination of the parent-child relationship of an Indian child as defined in 25 U.S.C. Sec. 1903, no termination of parental rights may be ordered in such proceeding in the absence of a determination, supported by evidence beyond a reasonable doubt, including testimony of qualified expert witnesses, that the continued custody of the child by the parent or Indian custodian is likely to result in serious emotional or physical damage to the child.] RCW 13.34.200(3) provides: An order terminating the parent-child relationship shall include a statement addressing the status of the child's sibling relationships and the nature and extent of sibling placement, contact, or visits. American LegalNet, Inc. www.FormsWorkFlow.com Hearing, Finding, and Order Regarding Termination of - Page 4 of 4 Parent-Child Relationship (ORTPCR, ORDSM) WPF JU 04.0110 (07/2018) - RCW 13.34.190 - .210 III. Conclusions of Law [Individualized Conclusions of Law.] IV. Order 4.1 The petition is denied and the termination action is dismissed with without prejudice. 4.2 The petition is granted. 4.2.1 All rights, powers, privileges, immunities, duties and obligations, including any rights to custody, control, visitation or support existing between (parent's name) and (child222s name) are severed and terminated and the parent shall have no standing to appear at any further legal proceedings concerning the child. 4.2.2 Any support obligation existing prior to the effective date of this order remains in full force and effect. 4.2.3 This order does not affect the rights of a parent not named above. 4.2.4 The child is committed to the custody of: the Department of Children, Youth, and Families (DCYF). DCYF has the power and authority granted by RCW 13.34.2