Farm And Ranch Contract Form. This is a Texas form and can be use in Texas Real Estate Commission Statewide.
[…] 8-01-2011
(Address of Property)
determine if the property is in a certificated area and contact the utility service provider to
determine the cost that you will be required to pay and the period, if any, that is required to
provide water or sewer service to your property. The undersigned Buyer hereby
acknowledges receipt of the foregoing notice at or before the execution of a binding contract
for the purchase of the real property described in Paragraph 2 or at closing of purchase of
the real property.
(6) PUBLIC IMPROVEMENT DISTRICTS: If the Property is in a public improvement district,
§5.014, Property Code, requires Seller to notify Buyer as follows: As a purchaser of this
parcel of real property you are obligated to pay an assessment to a municipality or county
for an improvement project undertaken by a public improvement district under Chapter 372,
Local Government Code. The assessment may be due annually or in periodic installments.
More information concerning the amount of the assessment and the due dates of that
assessment may be obtained from the municipality or county levying the assessment. The
amount of the assessments is subject to change. Your failure to pay the assessments could
result in a lien on and the foreclosure of your property.
(7) TEXAS AGRICULTURAL DEVELOPMENT DISTRICT: The Property
is
is not located in a
Texas Agricultural Development District. For additional information contact the Texas
Department of Agriculture.
7. PROPERTY CONDITION: